Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1454,440
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9994,349
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9474,317
YaoundeCameroon 12,3707,687
YokoCameroon 12,1597,556
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5865,957
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2023,854
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5884,715
YanjiChina 893555
YichangChina 2,9951,861
YinchuanChina 2,8211,753
YiningChina 4,3952,731
YariguiesColombia 13,1688,182
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1157,529
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0067,461
YazdIran 7,0934,408
YakushimaJapan 2,0131,251
YamagataJapan 1,014630
YamaguchiJapan 1,593990
YokkaichiJapan 1,391864
YokohamaJapan 1,322821
YonagoJapan 1,402871
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9071,806
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2062,614
YeMyanmar 5,1903,225
YolaNigeria 11,8177,343
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6831,046
YurimaguasPeru 14,3268,902
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1553,204
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 285177
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2713,897
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0414,375
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1983,230
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7094,791
York, PaUsa 9,6746,012
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4175,852
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4945,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -