Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,2105,723
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8244,862
WilliamtownAustralia 9,0005,593
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,1574,447
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4335,240
WoomeraAustralia 8,7295,424
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0634,389
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6035,346
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2085,722
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7113,549
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,3753,340
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9344,930
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4684,641
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8397,979
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4133,985
WajimaJapan 1,117694
WakamatsuJapan 1,096681
WakayamaJapan 1,489926
WakkanaiJapan 296184
WajirKenya 10,5346,546
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4338,969
WindhoekNamibia 14,2108,830
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1056,279
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2956,397
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2276,355
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2636,378
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,4616,501
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3116,407
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8476,119
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3946,459
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2466,367
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,4056,466
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0536,247
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,4596,499
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3356,422
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,4646,503
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,4116,469
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0346,235
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1226,290
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9996,213
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6306,606
WintonNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,9906,208
WarsawPoland 7,4884,653
WroclawPoland 7,7574,820
WonsanSouth Korea 1,299807
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9616,190
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4815,892
WauSudan 10,9156,783
WaddingtonUk 8,2035,098
Waco, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Wake IslandUsa 3,9992,485
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7825,457
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9726,197
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2064,478
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Warren, OhUsa 9,4325,861
Warren, PaUsa 9,4035,843
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2175,727
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7906,084
Washington, IaUsa 8,9835,582
Washington, InUsa 9,3925,836
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7396,052
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2985,778
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9235,545
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2595,754
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5555,938
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9786,200
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7356,049
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4635,880
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4015,842
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5325,923
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7086,033
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9036,775
West Point, GaUsa 10,0636,253
West Point, NyUsa 9,6696,009
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3365,802
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3165,789
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0355,614
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0214,363
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5805,953
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,9806,202
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6936,024
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5505,934
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7984,846
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7086,033
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7566,062
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2266,355
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6445,993
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6285,361
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6334,743
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1326,296
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5335,303
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0326,234
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7366,050
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4175,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -