Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,95111,155
UaupesBrazil 14,1658,803
UbatubaBrazil 17,33710,773
UberabaBrazil 16,88710,494
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6554,136
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9462,452
UpernavikGreenland 6,6094,107
UummannaqGreenland 6,8664,266
UdineItaly 8,3685,200
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0475,622
UenoJapan 1,415880
UnzendakeJapan 1,7811,107
UrakawaJapan 646402
UshibukaJapan 1,8441,146
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,199745
UwajimaJapan 1,6571,030
UkmergeLithuania 7,0654,390
UtenaLithuania 7,0094,355
UlaangomMongolia 3,4062,117
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3911,486
UlgiiMongolia 3,5812,225
UliastaiMongolia 3,1241,941
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4532,146
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,1251,321
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,278794
UfaRussia 5,5283,435
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1202,560
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2991,429
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,8251,134
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2121,375
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2033,233
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8951,177
Ust-MajaRussia 1,482921
Ust-OlojRussia 2,4461,520
Umm BeninSudan 10,0406,239
UmeňSweden 6,5524,071
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7492,951
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6832,910
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8363,005
UrfaTurkey 7,7444,812
UsakTurkey 8,1865,087
Uman’Ukraine 7,3224,550
UzgorodUkraine 7,7284,802
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5895,959
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3575,815
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4165,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -