Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2053,856
TiranaAlbania 8,4825,271
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9396,798
TebessaAlgeria 9,5965,963
TimimounAlgeria 10,5516,556
TindoufAlgeria 11,0506,867
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9166,162
TrelewArgentina 18,07111,230
TucumanArgentina 16,91210,509
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4614,636
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,4604,636
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,4464,006
TibooburraAustralia 8,5405,307
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4434,625
TshaneBotswana 13,9608,675
TaguatingaBrazil 16,10010,005
TarauacaBrazil 14,8339,217
TauaBrazil 15,4219,583
TefeBrazil 14,6259,088
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,73810,401
TeresinaBrazil 15,3169,517
TiriosBrazil 14,3178,897
TorresBrazil 17,87911,110
TracuateuaBrazil 14,8429,223
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,91210,509
TriunfoBrazil 15,6189,705
TucuruiBrazil 15,0969,381
TuriacuBrazil 14,9279,276
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3433,942
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0543,762
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5183,429
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4174,609
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4784,025
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3884,591
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3995,219
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5624,078
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2255,733
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2125,724
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2385,740
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8644,887
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3895,834
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,29810,749
TaiyuanChina 2,4031,493
TaoyuanChina 2,9291,820
TengchongChina 4,3202,684
TønderDenmark 7,7254,800
TylstrupDenmark 7,4804,648
TystofteDenmark 7,6074,727
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1107,526
TahrirEgypt 8,7785,455
TantaEgypt 8,7485,436
TallinEstonia 6,7434,190
TartuEstonia 6,7554,198
TampereFinland 6,6144,110
TurkuFinland 6,7464,192
ToulonFrance 8,9565,566
ToulouseFrance 9,0825,644
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1646,316
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6096,592
TchibanGabon 13,0048,081
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0114,357
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2925,152
TamaleGhana 12,5677,810
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3885,212
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6775,392
TimehriGuyana 13,7958,573
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7947,329
TelaHonduras 11,6207,221
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2264,490
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2264,490
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5164,049
TabrizIran 7,1884,467
TeheranIran 7,0254,366
Tel AvivIsrael 8,4005,220
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6875,398
TarvisioItaly 8,3125,165
TermoliItaly 8,6585,380
TorinoItaly 8,6975,405
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6855,397
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1545,688
TrevicoItaly 8,7335,427
TrevisoItaly 8,4525,252
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3805,208
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6975,404
TabouIvory Coast 13,3888,320
TadotsuJapan 1,514941
TakadaJapan 1,138707
TakamatsuJapan 1,503934
TakayamaJapan 1,249776
TanegashimaJapan 1,9681,223
TatenoJapan 1,256780
TateyamaJapan 1,373853
TokushimaJapan 1,519944
TokyoJapan 1,295805
TomakomaiJapan 560348
TottoriJapan 1,374854
ToyamaJapan 1,189739
ToyookaJapan 1,355842
TsuJapan 1,414879
TsurugaJapan 1,319820
TsuyamaJapan 1,424885
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3293,311
TripoliLebanon 8,1445,061
TobrukLibya 9,0875,647
TripoliLibya 9,6085,971
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1134,420
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4467,113
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1697,562
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2777,629
ThyoloMalawi 12,3507,674
TawauMalaysia 5,1963,229
TessalitMali 11,4147,093
TimbuktuMali 11,9457,423
TombMali 11,9497,425
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,1177,530
TacubayaMexico 10,6026,588
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4266,479
TarialanMongolia 2,7121,685
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0011,865
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7971,738
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6061,619
TangierMorocco 10,1416,302
TarfayaMorocco 11,1896,953
TazaMorocco 10,2266,354
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7722,965
TaungooMyanmar 4,9683,087
ThandweMyanmar 5,1523,202
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1785,082
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8026,713
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0686,256
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7826,700
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4686,505
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2366,361
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2466,367
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1476,305
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6866,640
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1186,287
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0836,265
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1776,324
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2056,341
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2486,368
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6616,625
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6656,627
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,4706,506
TahouaNiger 11,7097,276
TillaberyNiger 11,9797,444
TaejonNorth Korea 1,548962
TromsoNorway 6,1333,811
TrondheimNorway 6,9024,289
ThumraitOman 8,1995,095
TacnaPeru 15,8129,826
TarapotoPeru 14,3718,930
TrujilloPeru 14,3648,926
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,2212,623
TorunPoland 7,5164,670
TimisoaraRomania 8,0214,985
TambovRussia 6,4414,003
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7013,543
TaraRussia 4,3622,711
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0532,519
TermezRussia 5,7883,597
TernejRussia 316197
TobolskRussia 4,6772,906
TomskRussia 3,7402,324
Tot’MaRussia 5,9103,672
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1373,192
TuapseRussia 7,1924,469
TuraRussia 2,9921,860
TurukhanskRussia 3,5902,231
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8765,516
TortosaSpain 9,3935,837
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9084,293
TokerSudan 9,3255,795
TartousSyria 8,1045,036
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9171,813
TaboraTanzania 11,6377,231
TakThailand 4,9643,084
TrangThailand 5,7813,593
TabligboTogo 12,7147,901
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,40910,818
TunisTunisia 9,3635,818
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6034,103
TireeUk 8,0444,999
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0485,001
TernopilUkraine 7,4894,654
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,08611,239
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1156,286
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5672,838
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0196,226
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3456,429
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6696,630
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,0736,260
Taunton, MaUsa 9,6626,004
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Temple, TxUsa 9,6395,990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0996,276
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0256,229
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3395,803
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8445,496
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2675,759
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9844,961
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9935,588
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5135,911
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7485,436
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,8036,092
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7555,441
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2465,745
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9286,169
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4325,240
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3963,353
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6178,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -