Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9433,693
ShkoderAlbania 8,4275,237
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5125,911
SaltaArgentina 16,71610,387
San AntonioArgentina 17,96811,166
San LuisArgentina 17,37810,799
San RafaelArgentina 17,33610,773
Santa RosaArgentina 17,76411,039
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,04810,594
SarmientoArgentina 17,86411,101
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,1185,666
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1095,660
SalzburgAustria 8,2195,107
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9034,290
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9034,290
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8504,257
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3186,411
SaveBenin 12,5217,781
Santa CruzBolivia 16,15910,041
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3255,173
SalvadorBrazil 16,19410,063
Santa MariaBrazil 17,77311,045
SantaremBrazil 14,8519,229
SantosBrazil 17,37310,796
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,13510,648
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3729,553
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4969,630
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,76311,038
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,58810,929
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,18810,681
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0259,337
Sao MateusBrazil 16,83110,459
São PauloBrazil 17,32010,763
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,08310,616
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0349,342
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9179,891
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0439,969
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,90510,505
SobralBrazil 15,1659,424
SoureBrazil 14,7829,186
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9659,921
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,16411,287
SurubimBrazil 15,5969,692
SadovoBulgaria 8,1455,061
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2835,147
SofiaBulgaria 8,1825,085
SiemreapCambodia 4,9833,097
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6996,027
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3554,571
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4325,861
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9503,697
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6874,156
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2135,725
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3204,549
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7615,444
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4065,223
Scott, SkCanada 7,2064,478
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9035,532
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5575,939
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2765,764
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9563,080
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1345,055
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6984,162
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1073,795
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2235,732
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3565,814
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4294,616
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4234,613
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4565,876
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,2326,980
SalCape Verde 12,6677,872
SantiagoChile 17,09610,624
SewellChile 17,16110,664
ShanghaiChina 2,3301,448
ShantouChina 3,3162,060
ShenyangChina 1,371852
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2287,598
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7317,911
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3617,681
SibenikCroatia 8,4585,256
SplitCroatia 8,4535,253
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4744,645
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6174,733
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0507,488
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1807,569
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1097,525
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0397,481
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0967,517
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1497,550
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0287,474
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1237,533
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0687,499
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2007,581
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0867,510
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0207,469
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9927,452
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1567,554
San GabrielEcuador 13,6048,454
SalloumEgypt 9,0415,618
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2245,732
SohagEgypt 9,0585,629
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7275,423
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7157,280
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,70811,626
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0713,773
StrasbourgFrance 8,3685,200
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2248,839
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0068,704
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1414,437
SchleswigGermany 7,7384,808
StuttgartGermany 8,2875,150
SamosGreece 8,4115,227
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4395,244
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7605,444
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2754,521
SiguiriGuinea 12,7607,929
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6377,232
SzegedHungary 8,0364,994
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1085,038
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4174,609
SagarIndia 5,8673,646
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4433,382
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5493,448
SemnanIran 6,8884,280
ShahroudIran 6,7224,177
ShirazIran 7,3894,592
ShannonIreland 8,4855,273
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8135,477
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6395,368
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6915,400
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6925,401
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0725,637
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8325,488
SigonellaItaly 9,0815,643
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2728,248
SagaJapan 1,7251,072
SaigoJapan 1,321821
SakaiJapan 1,393866
SakataJapan 937582
SapporoJapan 508316
SaseboJapan 1,7551,091
SendaiJapan 1,019633
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,7001,056
ShimonosekiJapan 1,6321,014
ShinjoJapan 958595
ShionomisakiJapan 1,566973
ShirakawaJapan 1,137707
ShizuokaJapan 1,373853
SumotoJapan 1,483921
SuttsuJapan 512318
SuwaJapan 1,255780
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,51810,264
SavannakhetLaos 4,6432,885
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0724,395
SiluteLithuania 7,2004,474
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3315,177
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0826,886
SalimaMalawi 12,2087,586
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0183,119
SibuMalaysia 5,6433,507
SanMali 12,3747,689
SegouMali 12,4277,722
SikassoMali 12,6137,838
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5706,568
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1396,922
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6761,663
SainshandMongolia 2,2291,385
SafiMorocco 10,6116,594
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,9466,802
SittweMyanmar 5,1173,180
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2486,369
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4634,638
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5543,451
SaiqOman 7,5104,667
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2445,123
SurOman 7,4154,608
SialkotPakistan 5,5703,461
SibbiPakistan 6,2703,896
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,32110,764
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2779,493
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,3632,711
SandomierzPoland 7,5794,709
SniezkaPoland 7,8384,871
SuwalkiPoland 7,2374,497
SzczecinPoland 7,6484,753
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1126,284
Santa MariaPortugal 10,5126,532
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2897,637
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2276,976
Satu MareRomania 7,7694,828
SibiuRomania 7,8794,896
SulinaRomania 7,6364,745
SadrinskRussia 5,0163,117
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4664,018
SalekhardRussia 4,5432,823
SaratovRussia 6,2663,894
SejmcanRussia 1,9251,196
SelagoncyRussia 2,5511,585
Simusir IslandRussia 978607
SkovorodinoRussia 1,289801
SmolenskRussia 6,7714,207
SociRussia 7,1894,467
SortovalaRussia 6,3233,929
SuntarRussia 2,1231,320
SurgutRussia 4,3102,678
SverdlovskRussia 5,1543,203
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4393,380
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4207,718
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9898,071
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8996,151
SingaporeSingapore 6,1223,805
SliacSlovakia 7,8724,891
SeoulSouth Korea 1,462908
SineijuSouth Korea 1,418881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5925,961
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2375,740
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2785,765
SevilleSpain 9,9696,195
SennarSudan 10,0236,228
ShambatSudan 9,9216,165
ShendiSudan 9,7716,072
StenseleSweden 6,5554,073
StockholmSweden 6,9994,349
StorlienSweden 6,8624,264
SundsvallSweden 6,7554,198
SantisSwitzerland 8,4235,234
SongeaTanzania 11,8877,386
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6192,870
SongkhlaThailand 5,7533,575
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1123,177
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6603,517
SurinThailand 4,8663,024
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4047,708
SokodeTogo 12,5027,769
SfaxTunisia 9,5405,928
SousseTunisia 9,4395,866
SamsunTurkey 7,5714,705
SiirtTurkey 7,4814,649
SivasTurkey 7,6484,752
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2743,899
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6995,406
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8574,882
SarataUkraine 7,5714,705
SarnyUkraine 7,3014,537
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4324,618
SumyUkraine 6,9324,308
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4954,657
SaltoUruguay 17,73611,021
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5924,718
Safford, AzUsa 8,7485,436
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3735,825
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6896,642
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2685,759
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Salem, InUsa 9,4345,862
Salem, OrUsa 7,0194,362
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9834,961
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4425,867
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7216,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3255,174
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6064,726
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2907,637
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,8984,908
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0424,997
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9424,935
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7635,446
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3116,407
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4345,862
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8624,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8754,272
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7814,214
Selma, AlUsa 10,0716,258
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7006,028
Seymour, InUsa 9,4345,862
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5735,949
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9224,923
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6976,026
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5285,299
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1585,691
Southport, NcUsa 10,2496,369
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6325,985
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9755,577
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1294,430
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5355,304
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1955,714
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2715,761
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5352,197
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4685,262
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2695,760
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6435,371
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6696,009
State College, PaUsa 9,5645,943
State University, MsUsa 9,8816,140
State University, NmUsa 9,0135,600
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7896,083
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2925,153
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0775,640
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6564,757
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6845,397
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6385,989
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4515,873
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2646,378
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1134,420
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1255,670
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3855,832
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6663,521
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1448,168
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3478,294
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9168,647
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,2636,999
SocotraYemen 8,6125,352
SenangaZambia 13,2458,230
SerenjeZambia 12,4957,765
SeshekeZambia 13,2758,249
SolweziZambia 12,6987,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -