Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,51110,882
ReconquistaArgentina 17,43610,835
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,50610,879
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,93111,143
RivadaviaArgentina 16,79410,436
RosarioArgentina 17,70611,003
RichmondAustralia 9,0745,639
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9454,937
RecifeBrazil 15,6119,701
RemansoBrazil 15,8249,833
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1599,420
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,29510,747
Rio NegroBrazil 17,53310,895
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,62310,330
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9754,334
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9724,954
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5594,697
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5594,697
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8763,652
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9405,555
RuoqiangChina 4,1462,576
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7427,918
RandersDenmark 7,5444,688
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0517,488
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0247,472
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7758,560
RumipambaEcuador 13,7208,526
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6065,348
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7635,446
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7395,431
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,1128,769
RostockGermany 7,6764,770
RhodesGreece 8,4535,253
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1864,466
ReykhólarIceland 7,3724,581
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5104,667
RamsarIran 6,9824,338
RashtIran 7,0224,364
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4585,256
RadicofaniItaly 8,7255,422
Resia PassItaly 8,4195,232
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5835,333
RivoltoItaly 8,3845,210
Rolle PassItaly 8,4095,226
RomeItaly 8,7795,455
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8055,472
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3795,207
RumoiJapan 428266
RigaLatvia 6,9664,328
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1254,428
RodriguesMauritius 10,5726,570
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8521,772
RabatMorocco 10,3446,428
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1723,214
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6508,482
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4196,474
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6026,588
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9976,212
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1826,327
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1976,336
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7336,670
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1256,292
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2486,368
RivasNicaragua 12,1227,533
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3293,933
RebolyRussia 6,1703,834
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9164,297
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1805,083
RagaSudan 11,0126,843
RashadSudan 10,3466,429
RenkSudan 10,2346,359
RumbekSudan 10,8736,756
RanongThailand 5,6153,489
Roi EtThailand 4,7492,951
RizeTurkey 7,3354,558
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0003,729
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4824,649
RomnyUkraine 7,0014,351
RovnoUkraine 7,3814,586
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4434,625
RochaUruguay 18,20911,315
Racine, WiUsa 8,9995,592
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0316,233
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1735,079
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1715,077
Reading, PaUsa 9,6766,013
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4204,611
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7684,827
Redding, CaUsa 7,3914,593
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2335,116
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6234,737
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1985,716
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9186,163
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9186,163
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8406,115
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6875,398
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3355,801
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6155,354
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9955,590
Rockville, InUsa 9,2955,776
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7535,439
Rome, GaUsa 9,9656,192
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0695,014
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1604,449
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0425,619
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8106,096
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1225,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -