Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4795,269
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8473,633
ParanaArgentina 17,62610,953
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,61410,946
PehuajoArgentina 17,87311,107
PergaminoArgentina 17,80111,062
PigeArgentina 17,96611,164
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,41010,819
PosadasArgentina 17,44310,839
PresidenciaArgentina 17,17010,670
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,10210,627
Punta IndioArgentina 18,12211,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1075,659
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7984,846
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4346,484
ParakouBenin 12,3867,697
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7859,809
ParacatuBrazil 16,62610,331
ParanaBrazil 16,09710,003
ParanaguaBrazil 17,50310,876
ParanaibaBrazil 16,80910,445
ParintinsBrazil 14,8219,210
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0969,381
Passo FundoBrazil 17,67710,984
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,78310,429
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6589,730
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7919,813
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,53310,274
PeixeBrazil 16,0319,962
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7979,816
PicosBrazil 15,5399,656
PiraiBrazil 17,25810,725
PirenopolisBrazil 16,44010,216
PompeuBrazil 16,87010,483
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,96310,541
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8329,217
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,51110,881
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2149,454
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,90211,124
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8849,870
PosseBrazil 16,28810,122
PlevenBulgaria 8,0545,005
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1535,066
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0943,166
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5044,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5304,058
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0585,629
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1995,716
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5944,097
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3185,791
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3633,954
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8924,904
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2824,525
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4043,980
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9643,706
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5884,715
ParronChile 17,15410,659
Puerto AysenChile 17,59110,931
Puerto MonttChile 17,40310,814
Punta ArenasChile 17,81611,071
PingbianChina 2,8131,748
PeralesColombia 13,3638,304
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5248,404
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3177,654
PragueCzech Republic 7,9584,945
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1287,536
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0717,501
PoloDominican Republic 12,1407,544
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9947,453
PichilingueEcuador 13,6808,501
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6178,462
PuyoEcuador 13,8038,577
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6295,362
ParisFrance 8,5385,306
PerpignanFrance 9,1135,663
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6137,838
Port-GentilGabon 12,9598,053
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0538,111
PotsdamGermany 7,8004,847
PatrasGreece 8,6515,376
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1033,793
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0745,017
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6577,865
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0687,499
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8637,372
PecsHungary 8,1465,062
PambanIndia 6,9954,347
PuneIndia 6,6434,128
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5414,065
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9953,726
PadovaItaly 8,4875,274
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4545,253
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0955,652
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0995,655
PantelleriaItaly 9,2815,767
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6115,351
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1315,674
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6735,389
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6565,379
PiacenzaItaly 8,6265,360
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7125,414
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5585,318
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8545,502
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7425,432
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8095,474
PrizziItaly 9,1265,671
PakseLaos 4,7072,925
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9513,698
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0176,846
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0356,857
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8453,011
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4185,231
PatheinMyanmar 5,2673,273
PutaoMyanmar 4,2242,625
PyiMyanmar 5,0643,147
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0344,993
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0976,274
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3966,460
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3956,460
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2106,345
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9847,447
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5577,803
PohangNorth Korea 1,484922
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,409875
PadidanPakistan 6,4454,005
PanjgurPakistan 6,7384,187
ParachinarPakistan 5,8093,610
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9104,294
PeshawarPakistan 5,6883,535
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3633,954
PilarParaguay 17,28710,742
PiscoPeru 15,0629,359
PiuraPeru 14,0048,702
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3489,537
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5922,853
PoznanPoland 7,6444,750
PrzemyslPoland 7,6054,726
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7146,037
PortalegrePortugal 9,8276,107
Porto Portugal 9,6736,011
PavelecRussia 6,4844,029
PecoraRussia 5,0023,108
PermRussia 5,3453,321
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,529950
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1703,834
PjatigorskRussia 6,9584,324
PoronajskRussia 371230
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1004,412
Providenja BayRussia 3,4142,122
PskovRussia 6,7104,170
PodorSenegal 12,4417,731
PopradSlovakia 7,7854,838
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3828,937
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6138,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4295,859
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0554,384
Port SudanSudan 9,2665,758
ParamariboSuriname 13,9428,664
PiteňSweden 6,3953,974
PalmyraSyria 7,9774,957
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1076,281
PhetchabunThailand 4,8723,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8973,043
PhraeThailand 4,7882,975
PhuketThailand 5,8213,617
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8023,606
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0733,152
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3713,338
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2668,243
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5945,340
PoltavaUkraine 7,0324,370
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,93811,147
PradoUruguay 18,14111,273
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,21911,322
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3495,810
Pana, IlUsa 9,2655,757
Paoli, InUsa 9,4345,862
Paris, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1566,311
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1545,067
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3155,788
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1805,704
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2034,476
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2106,344
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1165,665
Perry, OkUsa 9,2075,722
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7456,055
Philo, OhUsa 9,4945,900
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5895,337
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2875,149
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6215,979
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5095,909
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6696,009
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6716,010
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5015,904
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7724,830
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1145,664
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7626,066
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7964,223
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9226,165
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6385,989
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7964,223
Portage, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5005,903
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9924,345
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5945,962
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1224,425
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9136,160
Princeton, InUsa 9,4455,869
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6696,009
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6085,349
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5838,440
PetaukeZambia 12,4967,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -