Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9526,184
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9696,816
OranArgentina 16,62210,329
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0344,992
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3275,175
OstendeBelgium 8,2835,147
ObidosBrazil 14,7779,182
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,3117,650
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1735,700
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1755,701
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,36510,791
OdenseDenmark 7,6274,739
OtavaloEcuador 13,6178,461
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,6615,382
OuluFinland 6,2913,909
OroomiehIran 7,3014,537
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0125,600
OdienneIvory Coast 12,8868,007
ObihiroJapan 591367
OfunatoJapan 944586
OitaJapan 1,6841,047
OkayamaJapan 1,469913
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3851,482
OmaezakiJapan 1,415879
OmuJapan 433269
OnahamaJapan 1,163723
OsakaJapan 1,434891
OshimaJapan 1,398869
OtaruJapan 486302
OwaseJapan 1,492927
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6696,630
OujoaMorocco 10,0896,270
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,0835,023
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6506,618
OphirNew Zealand 10,7056,652
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2286,356
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7726,694
OcotalNicaragua 11,8757,379
OrlandNorway 6,9024,289
OsloNorway 7,2044,477
OhotskRussia 1,368850
OkhotskRussia 1,368850
OlekminskRussia 1,8841,171
OlenekRussia 2,7811,728
OmskRussia 4,4792,784
OnegaRussia 5,8773,652
OrenburgRussia 5,7353,564
OymyakonRussia 1,7921,114
OviedoSpain 9,3595,816
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7964,223
Orkney IslandsUk 7,6984,783
OdessaUkraine 7,4794,647
OvrucUkraine 7,1934,470
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8006,090
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6125,351
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7066,031
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7674,827
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7885,461
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,2265,733
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2335,738
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4965,280
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8764,273
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7755,453
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3925,836
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6766,634
Orono, MeUsa 9,3925,836
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8435,495
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3385,803
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1145,664
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5085,908
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1155,664
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4515,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -