Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7923,599
NeuquenArgentina 17,64210,963
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,90711,128
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9725,575
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2274,491
Nowra RanAustralia 9,2205,729
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0955,652
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1796,947
NatitingouBenin 12,3607,681
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,22810,706
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9197,407
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2537,614
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3075,162
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6604,139
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9925,588
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4865,274
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5253,434
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2004,474
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9495,561
N’DjamenaChad 11,3927,079
NanchangChina 2,8801,790
NanjingChina 2,4121,499
NanningChina 3,8762,409
NicosiaCyprus 8,2455,123
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6134,731
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0607,494
NeybaDominican Republic 12,0957,516
NegeleEthiopia 10,2766,386
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,1905,089
NandiFiji 8,1905,089
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6324,121
NancyFrance 8,4095,225
NantesFrance 8,8375,491
NiceFrance 8,8515,500
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7134,793
NurembergGermany 8,1425,060
NurnbergGermany 8,1445,061
NaxosGreece 8,5495,312
NanortalikGreenland 8,0615,009
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9464,938
NordGreenland 5,6083,485
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5834,712
NzerekoreGuinea 13,0968,138
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0543,762
New DelhiIndia 5,6393,504
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7935,464
NaganoJapan 1,186737
NagasakiJapan 1,7951,115
NagoJapan 2,4971,552
NagoyaJapan 1,361846
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5481,583
NaraJapan 1,427887
NazeJapan 2,2601,404
NemuroJapan 680422
NiigataJapan 1,045650
NikkoJapan 1,177731
NobeokaJapan 1,7511,088
NairobiKenya 11,0336,856
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5844,713
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9113,052
NidaLithuania 7,2234,488
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1416,923
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7057,273
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0577,492
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1657,559
NaraMali 12,2987,642
NioroMali 12,3787,692
NemaMauritania 12,1507,550
NouakchottMauritania 12,3227,657
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,2135,104
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3566,436
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4166,472
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2136,346
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,509
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0787,505
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3177,032
NiameyNiger 12,0117,464
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2683,895
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8263,620
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5593,454
NawabshahPakistan 6,4724,022
NokkundiPakistan 6,7034,166
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,51010,259
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0092,492
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0863,161
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,468912
NikolaevRussia 7,3684,579
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 660410
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,0561,278
NizneangarskRussia 2,2181,379
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8701,783
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9213,058
NovgorodRussia 6,5314,058
NovosibirskRussia 3,8912,418
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0794,399
No. 6Sudan 9,4905,897
NyalaSudan 10,7566,684
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5562,831
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0063,111
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6663,521
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6922,916
NarathiwatThailand 5,7543,575
NigdeTurkey 7,9314,928
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5514,071
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1904,468
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2755,763
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2755,763
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6806,015
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9036,154
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2645,757
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6545,999
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7086,033
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4685,884
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7755,453
New London, WiUsa 8,8005,469
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1216,289
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1106,282
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6145,353
New YorkUsa 9,6696,009
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7126,035
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6966,025
Newark, NjUsa 9,6956,025
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7535,439
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0926,271
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1165,665
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0636,253
Newport, TnUsa 9,8526,122
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7872,353
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0196,226
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6405,369
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0544,383
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5635,321
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5565,317
Norton, KsUsa 8,6935,402
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3485,809
NdolaZambia 12,5947,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -