Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0603,766
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8343,625
MilianaAlgeria 9,7706,071
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9888,692
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0468,728
Malarg EArgentina 17,31610,761
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,72211,013
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,31111,378
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,60510,940
MendozaArgentina 17,17910,676
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,18010,676
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,64410,964
Mackay MoAustralia 7,6784,771
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4767,131
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8584,883
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4735,265
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4685,883
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4845,894
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0745,638
Mount GambierAustralia 9,4605,879
Mount IsaAustralia 7,5614,698
MuharraqBahrain 7,7774,833
MinskBelarus 7,0424,376
MogilevBelarus 6,9254,303
MaunBotswana 13,5388,413
MacapaBrazil 14,6619,110
MacauBrazil 15,3049,510
MaceioBrazil 15,7999,818
MachadoBrazil 17,12910,644
ManausBrazil 14,7749,180
MarabaBrazil 15,2849,498
MaringaBrazil 17,18510,679
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,8219,210
Monte AzulBrazil 16,42710,208
Monte SantoBrazil 15,9119,887
MonteiroBrazil 15,6149,703
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,60310,317
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3129,515
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0019,943
MamfeCameroon 12,3387,667
MarouaCameroon 11,5957,205
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0635,632
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3864,590
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2083,237
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1853,843
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3014,537
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6414,127
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3745,825
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0315,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,2205,729
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2155,726
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5264,677
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4185,231
Morden, MbCanada 7,9644,949
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0935,651
MoundouChad 11,6497,239
MatecanaColombia 13,2968,262
MoroniComoros 11,3927,079
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8274,864
MarstalDenmark 7,6734,768
Melville HallDominica 12,7407,917
MichesDominican Republic 12,1287,537
MocaDominican Republic 12,0347,478
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0067,461
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9397,419
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1207,532
MilagroEcuador 13,7698,556
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9365,553
MinyaEgypt 8,9925,588
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5517,799
MassawaEritrea 9,4355,863
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4924,656
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8674,267
MarseilleFrance 8,9525,563
MontpellierFrance 8,9875,585
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,2088,829
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5907,202
MakokouGabon 12,5767,815
MayumbaGabon 13,0788,127
MitzicGabon 12,6447,857
MkamboGabon 12,4657,746
MoandaGabon 12,7317,911
MouilaGabon 12,9168,026
MagdeburgGermany 7,8834,899
MunichGermany 8,2195,107
MünsterGermany 8,0475,000
MethoniGreece 8,7775,454
MilosGreece 8,6355,366
MitiliniGreece 8,3135,166
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3135,166
MacentaGuinea 13,0718,122
MamouGuinea 12,9918,073
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3102,678
MiskolcHungary 7,8464,876
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0194,362
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3933,351
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6924,158
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2843,905
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,2753,278
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,3813,344
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2073,857
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,2043,856
MashhadIran 6,4053,980
Malin HeadIreland 8,1715,078
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8015,469
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7095,412
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9775,578
MilanItaly 8,5945,341
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6005,344
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7995,468
ManIvory Coast 13,0978,139
MaebashiJapan 1,213754
MaizuruJapan 1,354841
MakurazakiJapan 1,9321,201
MatsueJapan 1,407874
MatsumotoJapan 1,234767
MatsuyamaJapan 1,585985
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,4841,544
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,8851,793
MishimaJapan 1,357843
MitoJapan 1,222759
MiyakejimaJapan 1,469913
MiyakoJapan 886551
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7811,728
MiyakonojoJapan 1,8591,155
MiyazakiJapan 1,8271,135
MombetsuJapan 472294
MoriokaJapan 865538
MuroranJapan 578359
MurotomisakiJapan 1,6151,004
MutsuJapan 694431
Ma’AnJordan 8,4935,277
MafraqJordan 8,2845,147
MombasaKenya 11,0426,862
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5194,672
MaseruLesotho 13,9238,652
MonroviaLiberia 13,3418,290
MisratahLibya 9,5415,929
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4767,132
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8387,356
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7677,312
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9937,452
MakhangaMalawi 12,3847,695
MangochiMalawi 12,2127,588
MwmosaMalawi 12,3177,654
MzimbaMalawi 12,1317,538
MzuzuMalawi 12,0667,498
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1283,808
MersingMalaysia 6,0253,744
MiriMalaysia 5,3453,322
MaleMaldives 7,8344,868
MenakaMali 11,7777,318
MoptiMali 12,2217,594
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4263,372
MazatlanMexico 9,8156,099
MeridaMexico 11,0036,837
Mexico CityMexico 10,6026,588
MonterreyMexico 9,9686,194
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4526,495
MaantyMongolia 2,3591,466
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4891,546
MatadMongolia 1,7561,091
MurenMongolia 2,8411,765
MarrakechMorocco 10,6396,611
MeknesMorocco 10,3166,411
MideltMorocco 10,4096,468
MaputoMozambique 13,2978,263
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8457,360
MandalayMyanmar 4,7402,945
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8523,015
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3933,352
MindatMyanmar 4,9403,070
MonywaMyanmar 4,7982,982
MyeikMyanmar 5,3933,352
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3772,720
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2145,105
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7926,707
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1986,337
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4966,522
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3936,458
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5726,570
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6346,608
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0237,471
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0577,492
MagariaNiger 11,6837,260
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4797,133
MaradiNiger 11,7447,298
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5397,171
MakurdiNigeria 12,1977,579
MinnaNigeria 12,1397,543
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7411,082
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5394,063
MajisOman 7,4784,647
MasirahOman 7,6024,724
Muscat  Oman 7,4224,612
MultanPakistan 5,9593,703
MurreePakistan 5,5613,456
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,8803,654
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,70010,378
MoyobambaPeru 14,2938,882
MactanPhilippines 4,3492,702
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,0022,487
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,5615,941
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4417,731
MagadanRussia 1,564972
MahackalaRussia 6,7564,198
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9423,071
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9413,070
MarkovoRussia 2,6951,675
MinusinskRussia 3,3522,083
MogocaRussia 1,530951
MoscowRussia 6,4253,992
MurmanskRussia 5,7533,575
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6865,398
MatamSenegal 12,4897,761
MogadishuSomalia 10,1156,286
MadridSpain 9,5765,951
Madrid (b)Spain 9,5865,957
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3405,804
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,9946,210
MelillaSpain 10,0796,263
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7446,055
MalakalSudan 10,5006,525
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4338,348
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5955,341
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8333,003
Mae SariangThailand 4,9323,065
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0193,119
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6402,883
MalatyaTurkey 7,6854,776
MersinTurkey 8,0284,988
MuglaTurkey 8,3685,200
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2345,117
ManstonUk 8,3245,173
MeloUruguay 18,01311,193
MercedesUruguay 17,89411,120
MontevideoUruguay 18,14011,272
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1516,308
Madison, FlUsa 10,3486,430
Madison, InUsa 9,4755,888
Madison, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8965,528
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8735,514
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4245,856
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0185,604
Marion, InUsa 9,2395,741
Marion, NcUsa 9,8936,147
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6425,370
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6616,004
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7416,053
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2772,658
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9314,929
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7676,069
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9575,566
Medford, WiUsa 8,6645,384
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2955,154
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6385,989
Mena, ArUsa 9,4515,873
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9576,188
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1715,699
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9846,826
Midland, TxUsa 9,2965,776
Milan, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3845,210
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8384,870
Milford, DeUsa 9,8446,117
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1506,307
Millen, GaUsa 10,2136,346
Millport, OhUsa 9,4325,861
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6285,983
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9735,576
Minden, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5665,323
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3724,581
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1406,301
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0065,596
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0275,610
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0476,243
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0696,257
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4395,244
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7416,053
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,1846,329
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8936,147
Moro, OrUsa 7,1304,431
Morris, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9955,590
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8326,110
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1595,692
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0095,599
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9855,584
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,4095,847
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4015,842
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7246,043
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0185,604
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3135,787
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0818,129
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8978,014
MaracayVenezuela 13,0938,136
MaturinVenezuela 13,3018,266
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0088,083
MeridaVenezuela 13,1228,154
MagoyeZambia 12,9128,024
MansaZambia 12,4267,722
MbalaZambia 12,0577,493
MfuweZambia 12,3697,686
MisamfuZambia 12,1657,560
MonguZambia 13,1858,194
MpikaZambia 12,2977,641
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3527,675
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8277,971
MumbwaZambia 12,8697,997
MwinilungaZambia 12,8087,959
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9838,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -