Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1885,709
LuandaAngola 13,3768,312
LuenaAngola 13,1438,167
La PlataArgentina 18,05211,218
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,45410,224
La RiojaArgentina 17,03410,585
LaboulayeArgentina 17,64310,964
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,71811,010
Las LomitasArgentina 16,96410,542
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,9156,161
LavertonAustralia 9,4885,896
LearmonthAustralia 8,1265,050
LongreachAustralia 7,8854,900
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,8854,900
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,9975,591
Low HeadAustralia 9,8566,125
LinzAustria 8,1295,052
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5344,682
LerwickUk 7,5364,683
La PazBolivia 15,7829,807
LavrasBrazil 17,09310,622
LencoisBrazil 16,15110,036
LinharesBrazil 16,91010,508
LondrinaBrazil 17,20410,691
LomBulgaria 8,0895,027
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1414,437
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8443,631
Langara, BcCanada 5,8223,618
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2224,488
London, OnCanada 9,2235,731
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1714,456
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7174,174
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,2646,999
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,79010,433
LanzhouChina 3,1351,948
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5162,806
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5488,419
LimonCosta Rica 12,4157,715
LarnacaCyprus 8,2465,124
LimassolCyprus 8,2985,157
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5747,813
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4797,754
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6484,752
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1917,576
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0537,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1647,559
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9667,436
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5768,436
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9758,684
LuxorEgypt 9,0665,634
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6747,254
Laucala BayFiji 8,2775,143
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4734,022
Le MansFrance 8,6985,405
LilleFrance 8,3415,183
LyonFrance 8,7425,432
LambarnGabon 12,8647,994
LastourvilleGabon 12,7117,899
LibrevilleGabon 12,8127,961
LeipzigGermany 7,9164,919
LindenbergGermany 7,7744,831
LamiaGreece 8,5575,317
LarissaGreece 8,4945,278
LemnosGreece 8,3295,176
LimnosGreece 8,3175,168
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6557,864
LabeGuinea 12,9018,017
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1163,800
La CeibaHonduras 11,6527,240
La MesaHonduras 11,6217,221
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2343,253
LudhianaIndia 5,5763,465
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3725,824
LatinaItaly 8,7985,467
LatronicoItaly 8,7825,457
LecceItaly 8,6635,383
LodwarKenya 10,7506,680
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5062,800
LiepajaLatvia 7,1244,427
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1454,440
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3215,171
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4185,231
LabuanMalaysia 5,1923,227
LuqaMalta 9,2465,745
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8497,984
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4905,897
LashioMyanmar 4,5472,825
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,5776,573
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4566,497
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6146,596
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4166,473
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4636,502
LagosNigeria 12,6117,836
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2034,476
LillehammerNorway 7,1094,418
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6493,510
La VictoriaParaguay 16,84710,469
LimaPeru 14,8499,227
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0562,520
LisbonPortugal 9,9406,177
LeninbadRussia 5,4323,375
LevsiRussia 4,7672,962
LungiSierra Leone 13,2178,213
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3135,166
LanzaroteSpain 11,1016,898
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3335,800
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5455,310
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5555,316
LatakiaSyria 8,0595,008
LampangThailand 4,8182,994
LoeiThailand 4,7452,949
Lop BuriThailand 5,0523,139
LomeTogo 12,7687,934
LeemingUk 8,1225,047
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5344,682
London, EnglandUk 8,3665,199
London-GatwickUk 8,3895,213
LynehamUk 8,4145,229
L’VovUkraine 7,5484,691
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3934,594
LozovajaUkraine 6,9894,343
LubnyUkraine 7,0824,401
LuckUkraine 7,4014,599
LuganskUkraine 6,8524,258
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7465,435
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0275,610
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0036,216
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9476,181
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4476,492
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3315,798
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9364,932
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1715,699
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5975,964
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8655,509
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9924,967
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9834,961
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2835,147
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8476,119
Larned, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7145,415
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1785,082
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7766,075
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5495,934
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6155,354
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2185,728
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0785,641
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5695,947
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8936,147
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7806,077
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7736,073
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2534,507
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4715,886
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0785,641
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8126,097
Libby, MtUsa 7,1794,461
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7416,053
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2515,127
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5635,942
Llano, TxUsa 9,5585,939
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4515,251
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1755,080
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1505,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1505,064
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7855,459
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0466,243
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5245,919
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8816,140
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3365,802
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1645,695
Luling, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2235,110
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8676,131
LivingstoneZambia 13,1898,196
LundaziZambia 12,1957,578
LusakaZambia 12,8017,954
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7947,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -