Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8283,621
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2843,905
KhostAfghanistan 5,8543,638
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7113,549
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,01411,194
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8605,506
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2675,137
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9874,342
KandiBenin 12,1977,579
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5455,310
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5445,309
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8564,260
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0665,012
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2575,752
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8262,999
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8243,619
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0264,988
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1855,707
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0183,118
KashiChina 5,0243,122
KunmingChina 4,0362,508
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8387,978
KhargaEgypt 9,2265,733
KosseirEgypt 8,9255,546
KajaaniFinland 6,2563,887
KuopioFinland 6,3573,950
KuusamoFinland 6,0823,780
KarlsruheGermany 8,2965,155
KasselGermany 8,0414,997
KonstanzGermany 8,3895,213
KumasiGhana 12,8697,997
KalamataGreece 8,7395,431
KerkiraGreece 8,6275,361
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7525,439
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2774,522
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8354,247
KankanGuinea 12,8737,999
KindiaGuinea 13,0558,113
KissidougouGuinea 13,0068,082
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4183,988
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5542,209
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5552,209
KeszthelyHungary 8,1265,050
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4994,660
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2543,265
KotaIndia 5,9893,722
KozhikodeIndia 7,0824,401
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,5724,084
KermanIran 7,0224,364
KermanshahIran 7,4084,603
Khoram AbadIran 7,3994,598
KilkennyIreland 8,4545,253
KingstonJamaica 11,9297,413
KagoshimaJapan 1,8941,177
KanazawaJapan 1,208751
KaruizawaJapan 1,220758
KatsuuraJapan 1,357844
KawaguchikoJapan 1,314817
KitamiesashiJapan 384238
KobeJapan 1,438893
KochiJapan 1,596992
KofuJapan 1,296805
KumagayaJapan 1,242772
KumamotoJapan 1,7571,092
KumejimaJapan 2,5661,594
KureJapan 1,551964
KushiroJapan 641398
KutchanJapan 510317
KyotoJapan 1,394866
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1142,557
KitaleKenya 10,9716,817
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7414,810
KufraLibya 9,7946,086
KaunasLithuania 7,1364,435
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1834,464
KybartaiLithuania 7,2024,476
KarongaMalawi 11,9557,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7523,574
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0943,166
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0853,781
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7873,596
KuantanMalaysia 5,9293,684
KuchingMalaysia 5,7973,603
KayesMali 12,5447,795
KeniebaMali 12,7007,892
KidalMali 11,5707,190
KitaMali 12,6067,833
KoutiaMali 12,4997,767
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0763,154
KisinevMoldova 7,5264,677
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,527949
KhatgalMongolia 2,8281,758
KhovdMongolia 3,4952,172
KhujirtMongolia 2,7161,688
KhutagMongolia 2,6651,656
KenitraMorocco 10,3126,408
KalewaMyanmar 4,7692,964
KathaMyanmar 4,5482,826
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6183,491
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1293,187
KengtungMyanmar 4,5532,829
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4502,765
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4298,966
KathmanduNepal 5,0873,161
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9614,947
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5466,554
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2346,360
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4566,498
KarioiNew Zealand 10,3056,404
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2096,344
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3926,458
KanoNigeria 11,7947,329
KangnungNorth Korea 1,345836
KarasjokNorway 5,9583,703
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1874,466
KristiansandNorway 7,4564,633
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0084,355
KhasabOman 7,3754,583
KarachiPakistan 6,6834,153
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6644,141
KhanpurPakistan 6,1253,806
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4864,031
KororPalau 4,4662,775
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7834,836
KlodzkoPoland 7,8284,864
KoszalinPoland 7,5154,670
KrakowPoland 7,7184,796
KalakanRussia 1,7631,095
KaliningradRussia 7,2904,530
KamenskoeRussia 2,3901,485
KandalaksaRussia 5,8903,660
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4143,364
KazanRussia 5,8363,626
KemRussia 5,9483,696
KerchRussia 7,2474,503
KhabarovskRussia 318197
KirenskRussia 2,3621,468
KirovRussia 5,6513,512
KljuciRussia 1,7931,114
KolpasevRussia 3,8322,381
KorfRussia 2,2621,406
KostromaRussia 6,1443,818
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1901,982
KotlasRussia 5,6543,514
KrasnodarRussia 7,1174,423
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4323,375
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3213,306
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2552,023
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6742,905
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9073,671
KurganRussia 4,9393,069
KurskRussia 6,7864,217
KyraRussia 1,9981,241
KigaliRwanda 11,5797,195
KoldaSenegal 12,8397,978
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0508,110
KosiceSlovakia 7,7694,828
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0878,754
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,075668
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0654,390
KadugliSudan 10,5136,533
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7246,043
KassalaSudan 9,6656,006
KhartoumSudan 9,9256,168
KostiSudan 10,1226,290
KalmarSweden 7,2934,532
KaresuandoSweden 6,1253,806
KarlstadSweden 7,1604,450
KristianstadSweden 7,4324,618
KamishliSyria 7,5944,719
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1913,226
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1893,224
Khon KaenThailand 4,7662,962
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1893,224
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9453,073
KairouanTunisia 9,4795,890
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8224,861
KarsTurkey 7,2114,481
KastamonuTurkey 7,7134,793
KayseriTurkey 7,8214,860
KonyaTurkey 8,0595,008
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0413,754
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2783,901
KinlossUk 7,8454,875
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9204,300
KievUkraine 7,1774,460
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1064,415
KirovogradUkraine 7,2394,498
KlepininoUkraine 7,3534,569
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1554,446
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3984,597
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2224,488
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1295,673
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2544,508
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0165,603
Keene, NhUsa 9,5215,917
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3185,791
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8025,470
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0436,862
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3995,219
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3032,674
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1565,690
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1486,306
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2924,531
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8306,108
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5652,836
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9322,443
KabompoZambia 12,9758,063
KabweZambia 12,7247,907
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7177,903
KafirondaZambia 12,6027,831
KaomaZambia 13,0268,095
KasamaZambia 12,1837,571
KasempaZambia 12,8467,983
KawambwaZambia 12,3037,645
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -