Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7873,596
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7433,569
JuninArgentina 17,83311,082
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,21210,696
JacobinaBrazil 15,9979,941
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2759,492
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5059,635
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,68810,370
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,16610,667
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0034,352
JiuquanChina 3,3302,069
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3517,675
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0567,492
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0927,514
JoensuuFinland 6,2983,914
JokioinenFinland 6,6754,148
JyvskylFinland 6,4704,020
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0314,369
JulianehbGreenland 7,9944,968
JagdalpurIndia 5,9893,722
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7344,185
JerusalemIsrael 8,3915,214
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0827,508
JosNigeria 11,9767,442
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6154,111
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6054,104
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3163,925
JhelumPakistan 5,6023,481
JiwaniPakistan 7,0504,381
JuliacaPeru 15,5759,678
JakutskRussia 1,7361,079
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6674,143
JenisejskRussia 3,2932,046
Juzno-KurilskRussia 648403
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 285177
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2569,480
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9545,564
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1045,657
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6398,475
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,0426,240
JubaSudan 10,8996,773
JokkmokkSweden 6,3463,944
JönköpingSweden 7,2784,522
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2834,526
JendoubaTunisia 9,4635,880
JerbaTunisia 9,6165,976
JerseyUk 8,6495,375
JaltaUkraine 7,4454,627
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8956,149
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6395,990
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4556,497
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5755,950
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,5163,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -