Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2226,352
In SalahAlgeria 10,6506,618
InnsbruckAustria 8,3385,181
IbiriteBrazil 16,96710,544
IguatuBrazil 15,4599,606
IlheusBrazil 16,39510,188
ImperatrizBrazil 15,3289,525
IndaialBrazil 17,63510,958
IpameriBrazil 16,66010,352
IraiBrazil 17,53610,897
IreceBrazil 16,0099,948
ItaberabaBrazil 16,14910,035
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8259,212
ItaitubaBrazil 15,0189,332
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,73410,399
ItaperunaBrazil 17,11010,632
ItapevaBrazil 17,32510,766
ItirucuBrazil 16,23910,091
ItuacuBrazil 16,29010,123
IvinhemaBrazil 17,00510,567
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2793,280
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7734,830
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1233,183
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4133,364
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0489,973
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7808,563
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,87911,110
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9917,452
IzobambaEcuador 13,6598,488
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6855,397
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7227,284
IoanninaGreece 8,5735,327
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0314,369
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8264,242
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1743,837
IranshahrIran 6,9734,333
IstranaItaly 8,4525,252
IidaJapan 1,315817
IizukaJapan 1,6711,038
IrakoJapan 1,420882
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8791,789
IrozakiJapan 1,414879
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8721,785
IshinomakiJapan 1,006625
IwamizawaJapan 506315
IzuharaJapan 1,6681,037
IrbidJordan 8,2945,154
IfraneMorocco 10,3426,427
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8066,715
IlorinNigeria 12,3597,680
InchonNorth Korea 1,489925
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5993,479
IslamabadPakistan 5,6023,481
IquitosPeru 14,2718,868
IloiloPhilippines 4,3532,705
IasiRomania 7,5854,713
IcaRussia 1,466911
IlirnejRussia 2,7661,719
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 594369
IrkutskRussia 2,5231,568
Ivdel’Russia 5,0053,110
IbizaSpain 9,5515,935
IspartaTurkey 8,1965,093
IstanbulTurkey 8,0154,981
IzmirTurkey 8,3355,179
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5974,721
IzmailUkraine 7,6674,764
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Independence, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3595,816
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3515,811
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8925,525
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2185,107
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5906,580
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7845,459
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6765,391
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4425,867
IsokaZambia 12,0637,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -