Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3603,952
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0486,244
HuamboAngola 13,5308,408
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3764,583
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,0596,251
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,0646,254
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,5984,721
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3926,458
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2493,262
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5545,937
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5305,922
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2525,750
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6765,392
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2583,889
Hope, BcCanada 6,7834,215
HaikouChina 3,9922,481
HailarChina 1,439894
HamiChina 3,5542,209
HetanChina 4,8713,027
HavanaCuba 11,1696,940
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1457,547
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1817,569
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0577,493
HelwanEgypt 8,8035,470
HurguadaEgypt 8,8775,516
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4814,649
HelsinkiFinland 6,6824,153
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6574,137
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7526,682
HamburgGermany 7,8044,849
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8044,850
HannoverGermany 7,9244,924
HelgolandGermany 7,8294,865
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3035,159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7125,414
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2654,515
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6134,109
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2713,897
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4014,599
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3833,966
HaifaIsrael 8,3275,175
HaboroJapan 390242
HachijojimaJapan 1,580982
HachinoheJapan 782486
HagiJapan 1,568975
HakodateJapan 627390
HamadaJapan 1,496930
HamamatsuJapan 1,401871
HikoneJapan 1,358844
HimejiJapan 1,434891
HiradoJapan 1,7421,083
HirooJapan 654406
HiroshimaJapan 1,536954
HitaJapan 1,6981,055
HitoyoshiJapan 1,8181,130
HunLibya 9,7856,081
HomboriMali 12,0257,472
HomalinMyanmar 4,5942,855
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0733,152
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5306,543
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6046,589
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,4936,521
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7926,706
HororataNew Zealand 10,6096,593
HyderabadPakistan 6,5324,059
HuanucoPeru 14,7019,136
HelPoland 7,3734,582
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 313195
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5452,824
HatangaRussia 3,3162,060
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8433,009
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2559,480
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3075,162
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9844,961
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6414,127
HaejuSouth Korea 1,494929
HyesanSouth Korea 1,081672
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1264,428
HalaibSudan 9,0885,647
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7356,049
HudeibaSudan 9,6636,005
HaparandaSweden 6,2683,895
HarnosandSweden 6,7314,183
HamaSyria 8,0314,990
HassakahSyria 7,6674,764
Hua HinThailand 5,2953,290
HakkariTurkey 7,3904,593
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1395,058
HersonUkraine 7,3664,577
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4334,619
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4175,852
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4015,842
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6586,002
Hart, MiUsa 8,9475,560
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6125,973
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2006,339
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Hays, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4994,660
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Helena, MtUsa 7,5084,666
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3365,801
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0466,243
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9926,209
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4955,279
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6606,003
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1176,287
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2955,154
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7416,053
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1815,705
Holly, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Homer, AkUsa 4,5642,836
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2225,730
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5775,951
Horton, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2765,143
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7706,071
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9625,569
Houma, LaUsa 10,1246,291
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8506,121
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6355,988
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8246,105
Huron, SdUsa 8,3865,211
HanoiVietnam 4,1652,588
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0613,145
HarareZimbabwe 12,7967,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -