Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8893,659
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9553,700
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0856,267
General PicoArgentina 17,73711,022
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,84111,087
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9629,298
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,5015,904
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8075,473
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,1165,043
GrazAustria 8,1865,087
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9934,346
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9064,292
GomelBelarus 7,0024,351
GrodnoBelarus 7,2314,493
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7209,769
GoianiaBrazil 16,52410,268
GoiasBrazil 16,42410,206
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,84910,470
GrajauBrazil 15,3709,551
GuairaBrazil 17,17810,675
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2269,462
GuaratingaBrazil 16,61210,323
GarouaCameroon 11,7517,302
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2325,737
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4584,634
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6974,161
Golden, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Goose, NfCanada 8,6765,391
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8905,524
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5084,044
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4895,897
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2935,775
GanzhouChina 3,1791,976
GuangzhouChina 3,5092,180
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0187,468
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7578,549
GonderEthiopia 9,8356,112
GourdonFrance 8,9715,575
GrenobleFrance 8,7655,447
GeisenheimGermany 8,2205,108
GorlitzGermany 7,8334,868
GibraltarGibraltar 10,0786,263
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5557,181
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7668,554
GoaIndia 6,8864,279
GuwahatiIndia 4,7432,947
GelaItaly 9,1465,683
GenoaItaly 8,7105,413
GhediItaly 8,5555,316
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6765,391
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7875,461
GrossetoItaly 8,7705,450
GrottaglieItaly 8,6755,391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9885,585
GuidoniaItaly 8,7645,446
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,1488,170
GifuJapan 1,338831
GaoMali 11,8527,365
GuamMariana Islands 3,8012,362
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2316,358
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3296,419
GuaymasMexico 9,1265,671
GaluutMongolia 2,9161,812
GemertNetherlands 8,1565,068
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8756,137
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,4896,518
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3636,440
GayaNiger 12,0977,517
GardermoenNorway 7,1694,455
GeiloNorway 7,2304,493
GdanskPoland 7,4004,599
GalatiRomania 7,7024,786
Gor’KijRussia 6,0883,783
GorznyjRussia 6,8504,257
GridinoRussia 5,8843,656
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5715,948
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,18011,919
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1985,716
GijonSpain 9,3325,799
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7016,650
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8566,125
GoteborgSweden 7,3614,574
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3604,574
GothenburgSweden 7,3624,575
GunnarnSweden 6,5434,066
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6465,373
GabesTunisia 9,6475,995
GafsaTunisia 9,6596,002
GiresunTurkey 7,4744,645
GoztepeTurkey 8,0174,982
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4534,010
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6504,132
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0455,000
GajvoronUkraine 7,3754,583
GeniceskUkraine 7,2794,523
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9286,169
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1932,606
Galva, IlUsa 9,0535,626
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9416,178
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6514,755
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6455,993
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4475,870
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6734,768
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1096,282
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6635,383
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1165,044
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0216,227
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6915,401
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3155,167
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0755,639
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2354,496
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2965,777
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4714,642
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8155,478
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3365,802
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9286,169
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9636,191
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6295,983
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7866,081
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3775,827
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4685,884
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5165,914
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9936,210
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0666,255
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1625,693
Groton, CtUsa 9,7306,046
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8042,985
GuanareVenezuela 13,1398,165
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2798,251
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2408,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -