Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3066,405
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8426,116
EsquelArgentina 17,61710,947
EzeizaArgentina 18,00211,187
East SaleAustralia 9,5345,925
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1835,707
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1835,707
EssendonAustralia 9,4755,888
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,27910,737
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,90611,127
EspinosaBrazil 16,41410,200
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9034,290
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8834,277
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8874,280
Edson, AbCanada 6,7424,190
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8214,238
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7414,810
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0823,779
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5803,467
ErlianChina 2,1321,325
El CaranoColombia 13,1638,180
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4564,633
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,0657,497
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1547,552
El ArishEgypt 8,5445,309
El TorEgypt 8,7935,464
ErfurtGermany 8,0114,978
EssenGermany 8,1235,048
EsfahanIran 7,2304,493
EilatIsrael 8,5975,343
EsashiJapan 613381
EldoretKenya 10,9926,831
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7771,725
EssaouiraMorocco 10,7096,655
EeldeNetherlands 7,9754,955
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6036,589
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9347,416
EnuguNigeria 12,3747,689
EncarnacionParaguay 17,43910,837
EvoraPortugal 9,9166,162
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 604375
EkimcanRussia 772480
Elat’MaRussia 6,2753,900
ElistaRussia 6,7284,181
ErbogacenRussia 2,4991,553
EssejRussia 3,1061,930
Ed DueimSudan 10,0756,261
El FasherSudan 10,5906,581
El GeneinaSudan 10,7946,707
El ObeidSudan 10,2936,396
El ShowakSudan 9,7976,088
En NahudSudan 10,4576,498
EdirneTurkey 8,0965,031
ErzincanTurkey 7,4984,659
ErzurumTurkey 7,3764,584
EskisehirTurkey 8,0284,988
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7164,174
EntebbeUganda 11,2406,985
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0054,975
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0695,014
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0155,602
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2496,369
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4495,872
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9494,940
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0245,608
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0655,633
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6876,019
Elko, NvUsa 7,7574,820
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4575,877
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9364,932
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3005,779
Erie, PaUsa 9,3535,812
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9825,581
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0654,390
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3335,799
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2524,507
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9994,970
Evansville, InUsa 9,4615,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -