Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5896,580
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8866,143
DavisAntarctica 13,8288,593
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0924,407
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6914,158
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8114,854
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,8965,528
DhakaBangladesh 5,0123,114
D’UccleBelgium 8,2755,142
DiamantinaBrazil 16,77510,424
DiamantinoBrazil 16,0869,996
DouradosBrazil 16,96510,542
DoualaCameroon 12,4687,748
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0525,625
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7094,790
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7473,572
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1665,696
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8814,276
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8975,529
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1275,050
DuianChina 3,5552,209
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4505,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4995,903
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9677,436
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1017,520
DabaaEgypt 8,8865,522
DakhlaEgypt 9,3245,794
DijonFrance 8,5885,337
DresdenGermany 7,8854,900
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1273,808
DebrecenHungary 7,8584,883
DalatangiIceland 7,2754,521
DaltonganjIndia 5,4543,389
DarbhangaIndia 5,1593,206
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3962,732
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3872,726
DumkaIndia 5,2013,232
DwarkaIndia 6,7074,168
DezfulIran 7,4784,647
DublinIreland 8,3415,183
DecimomannuItaly 9,1845,707
DobbiacoItaly 8,3515,189
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,0358,100
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3365,180
DagorettiKenya 11,0336,856
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9284,305
DedzaMalawi 12,2777,629
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7051,681
DashbalbarMongolia 1,8221,132
DaweiMyanmar 5,2693,274
De BiltNetherlands 8,1215,047
De KooyNetherlands 8,0565,006
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0535,004
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4026,464
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6056,590
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8886,144
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8026,713
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3374,559
DalbandinPakistan 6,5774,087
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8863,658
DirPakistan 5,5913,474
DroshPakistan 5,5723,463
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8722,406
DohaQatar 7,7894,840
DorohoiRomania 7,5824,712
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0442,513
DudinkaRussia 3,7442,326
DzardzanRussia 2,5231,568
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8124,854
DakarSenegal 12,7297,910
DaruSierra Leone 13,1858,193
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7108,520
DamazinSudan 10,1176,287
DongolaSudan 9,7646,068
DamascusSyria 8,1835,085
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1825,084
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7974,845
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6033,482
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3057,025
DjerbaTunisia 9,6425,992
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5954,720
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9344,930
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2195,107
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0854,403
DonetskUkraine 6,9714,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5154,670
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9566,187
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8076,094
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5045,906
Danville, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1326,296
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0934,408
David City, NeUsa 8,7215,419
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4255,857
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2044,477
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2146,347
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0434,998
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2105,723
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4565,876
Delphine, InUsa 9,1985,716
Denton, MdUsa 9,8106,096
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4605,257
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8585,505
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0695,014
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2745,141
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2225,731
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6586,002
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5824,712
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8955,527
Dover, DeUsa 9,8106,096
Dover, TnUsa 9,6385,989
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5215,917
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9085,535
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4285,238
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4015,842
Durham, NhUsa 9,5495,934
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,7267,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -