Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1863,844
ChlefAlgeria 9,8166,100
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5825,954
CeresArgentina 17,37410,796
ChamicalArgentina 17,15010,657
ChepesArgentina 17,20910,694
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,99311,181
ConcordiaArgentina 17,72111,012
CórdobaArgentina 17,36010,788
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,36910,793
CorrientesArgentina 17,32010,763
CairnsAustralia 7,1704,455
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2445,744
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4205,232
CedunaAustralia 8,8505,499
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2315,115
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,5614,698
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7895,462
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,8264,241
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7475,436
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7085,411
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0143,116
CharnocksBarbados 13,0548,112
CotonouBenin 12,6877,884
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,07210,609
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,30810,755
CabroboBrazil 15,6989,755
CaceresBrazil 16,21610,077
CaetiteBrazil 16,31310,137
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5309,650
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,78610,431
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,23910,713
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,25110,720
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5329,652
CanavieirasBrazil 16,49110,247
CaparaoBrazil 17,03410,585
CapinopolisBrazil 16,73810,401
CaratingaBrazil 16,95410,535
CaravelasBrazil 16,72210,391
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,31910,141
CarolinaBrazil 15,5279,649
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,38710,804
CataguasesBrazil 17,12810,644
CatalaoBrazil 16,71510,387
CatanduvaBrazil 17,01710,575
CaxiasBrazil 15,2909,501
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,81411,070
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,3519,539
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,14510,654
ChapecoBrazil 17,55210,907
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,8519,850
CipoBrazil 15,9799,930
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,6019,695
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,86310,479
CordeiroBrazil 17,20110,689
CorrentinaBrazil 16,23510,089
CorumbaBrazil 16,53810,277
CoximBrazil 16,57510,300
CrateusBrazil 15,3289,525
CuiabaBrazil 16,21910,078
CuritibaBrazil 17,47410,858
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0504,381
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0563,763
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5314,058
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2254,490
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9634,327
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6924,780
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3623,332
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2963,912
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0753,775
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6805,394
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7405,431
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1395,679
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3925,836
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3865,833
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4964,037
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2625,756
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9624,326
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2105,102
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5895,338
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2684,517
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7304,182
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9754,335
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6655,384
Comox, BcCanada 6,5684,081
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1473,820
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1034,414
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0734,395
ChicoChile 17,70010,999
ChillanChile 17,21010,695
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,14710,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,64410,343
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,56710,916
Curico-General FreireChile 17,16210,665
ChangchunChina 1,127701
ChangduChina 3,9632,463
ChangshaChina 3,0991,926
ChengduChina 3,4992,175
ChongqingChina 3,4122,120
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1328,161
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3845,210
CamagueyCuba 11,5297,164
CasablancaCuba 11,1536,931
ChebCzech Republic 8,0384,995
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5244,675
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0307,476
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0777,505
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0787,506
CanarEcuador 13,8488,606
CairoEgypt 8,7785,455
CaenFrance 8,5975,342
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7525,439
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1108,768
CocobeachGabon 12,7507,923
CologneGermany 8,1655,074
ChiosGreece 8,3985,218
CorfuGreece 8,6275,361
ConakryGuinea 13,1358,162
CatacamasHonduras 11,7827,321
CholutecaHonduras 11,8687,375
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6164,111
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7962,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7962,980
ChahbaharIran 7,1224,426
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3825,208
ClonesIreland 8,2875,150
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3205,170
CorkIreland 8,5565,317
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5625,320
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1895,710
CameriItaly 8,6125,352
CampobassoItaly 8,7145,415
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0955,652
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1825,706
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1695,698
Cape MeleItaly 8,7815,457
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8245,483
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0685,635
CerviaItaly 8,5785,331
CiampinoItaly 8,7885,461
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6515,376
Cisa PassItaly 8,6585,380
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8025,470
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3715,202
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1365,677
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8285,486
ChibaJapan 1,306812
ChichibuJapan 1,260783
ChichijimaJapan 2,2661,408
ChoshiJapan 1,297806
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1445,061
ChilekaMalawi 12,3327,663
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2987,642
ChitipaMalawi 11,9817,445
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3615,817
ComitanMexico 11,3107,028
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,5982,857
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8231,133
ChoirMongolia 2,3251,445
CasablancaMorocco 10,4256,478
ChindeMozambique 12,4477,734
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5903,474
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2796,387
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7846,702
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6286,604
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6266,603
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3786,449
CondegaNicaragua 11,9047,398
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0623,767
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8571,154
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,391864
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,531951
ChhorPakistan 6,4193,989
ChitralPakistan 5,5503,449
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,31410,759
ConcepcionParaguay 16,98610,555
CajamarcaPeru 14,3128,893
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2598,861
ChiclayoPeru 14,1998,824
ChimbotePeru 14,4979,008
CuzcoPeru 15,2919,502
CzestochowaPoland 7,6874,777
CoimbraPortugal 9,7636,067
CalafatRomania 8,0915,028
CeahlauRomania 7,6814,773
ClujRomania 7,8214,860
ConstantaRomania 7,7724,830
CraiovaRomania 8,0164,981
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6902,293
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2312,629
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8841,792
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2992,050
Cape UelenRussia 3,6052,240
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2173,242
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8761,787
ChitaRussia 1,9071,185
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,8981,179
CokurdahRussia 2,6341,637
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,427887
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9049,262
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,137707
CaceresSpain 9,7726,073
CadizSpain 10,0726,259
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7396,052
CordobaSpain 9,8886,144
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1494,443
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8723,028
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1593,206
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8112,990
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6482,888
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1603,206
ChumphonThailand 5,5323,438
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2345,117
CorumTurkey 7,7094,791
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9383,690
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8663,645
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4675,261
CernovcyUkraine 7,5734,706
ChernigovUkraine 7,0594,387
CarrascoUruguay 18,14911,278
ColoniaUruguay 18,01611,195
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4067,709
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4905,897
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8106,096
Camden, ScUsa 10,1326,296
Canton, NyUsa 9,2265,733
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5685,325
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2096,344
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2195,729
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Casper, WyUsa 8,1055,036
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8684,268
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6586,002
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0096,220
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2916,395
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2826,389
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6726,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0136,222
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8146,098
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5585,318
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8556,124
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2855,770
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4055,845
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1076,280
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6795,393
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3435,184
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0915,649
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4474,628
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3955,838
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2605,133
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4845,893
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4805,891
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4985,902
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8455,497
Clark, SdUsa 8,3415,183
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6916,022
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5865,957
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8435,495
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3585,815
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9765,578
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0252,501
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1815,705
College Park, MdUsa 9,7806,078
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5505,313
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1785,703
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1336,297
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4125,849
Columbus, InUsa 9,4345,862
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2155,727
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4605,879
Conception, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8515,500
Conway, ArUsa 9,5485,933
Conway, ScUsa 10,2116,345
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4325,861
Corning, ArUsa 9,5015,904
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3895,834
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9356,174
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5945,962
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4355,863
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0294,368
Covington, LaUsa 10,0256,230
Covington, TnUsa 9,5485,933
Crete, NeUsa 8,7505,438
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8274,864
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9553,701
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9553,701
CaracasVenezuela 13,0958,137
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4598,364
CoroVenezuela 12,8938,012
ChipataZambia 12,3427,670
ChomaZambia 13,0188,089
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8617,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -