Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9133,674
BustAfghanistan 6,3893,970
BatnaAlgeria 9,6475,995
BecharAlgeria 10,4326,483
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6095,971
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5666,566
BiskraAlgeria 9,7656,068
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3656,441
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,96411,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,99111,180
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,97511,170
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,50411,499
ByrdAntarctica 15,3859,561
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,05811,221
BarilocheArgentina 17,53510,896
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,98511,176
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,6305,363
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,4275,237
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4484,628
BrestBelarus 7,3704,580
BrusselsBelgium 8,2755,142
Belize CityBelize 11,4027,085
BeninBenin 12,6877,884
BohiconBenin 12,6267,846
BermudaBermuda 10,8446,739
BageBrazil 17,91811,134
BambuiBrazil 16,94510,530
BarbacenaBrazil 17,10610,630
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5649,672
BarcelosBrazil 14,4458,976
BarraBrazil 15,9819,931
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3489,537
BarreirasBrazil 16,0879,997
BelémBrazil 14,8649,237
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,95910,538
BelterraBrazil 14,8699,239
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,7569,791
Bom JesusBrazil 17,78711,053
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,22210,081
BrasiliaBrazil 16,45110,223
BrevesBrazil 14,8599,234
BurgasBulgaria 7,9764,957
BurundiBurundi 11,7517,302
BatouriCameroon 12,1287,536
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9925,588
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7824,215
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7164,173
Banff, AbCanada 6,9654,328
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9255,546
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8575,504
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8984,908
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7034,166
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0695,636
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0013,729
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8174,858
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6604,760
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3143,924
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2656,379
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1993,852
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9613,704
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8587,369
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0536,868
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,68210,988
BeijingChina 1,9941,239
BarranquillaColombia 12,7327,912
Benito SalasColombia 13,5028,390
BogotáColombia 13,3848,317
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9384,933
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4417,109
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0997,519
BaniDominican Republic 12,1567,554
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1357,541
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1327,539
BahariyaEgypt 9,0875,647
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8855,521
BiarritzFrance 9,2035,719
BordeauxFrance 9,0375,616
BrestFrance 8,7965,466
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8676,132
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8666,131
BitamGabon 12,5307,787
BanjulGambia 12,8357,976
BerlinGermany 7,7844,837
BrockenGermany 7,9494,940
BokeGuinea 13,0378,102
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9678,058
BudapestHungary 7,9794,958
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9764,956
BangaloreIndia 6,8094,231
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7974,224
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6173,490
BikanerIndia 5,9743,713
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8133,612
BabolsarIran 6,8604,263
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2904,530
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0234,364
Bandar LengehIran 7,4564,633
BirjandIran 6,6724,146
BushehrIran 7,5594,697
BaghdadIraq 7,6894,778
BasraIraq 7,6504,754
BelmulletIreland 8,3535,191
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4205,232
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6515,376
BergamoItaly 8,5565,317
BolognaItaly 8,5945,340
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4145,228
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8345,490
BrindisiItaly 8,6345,365
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,8007,954
BouakeIvory Coast 12,9458,044
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7012,921
BeirutLebanon 8,2155,105
BenghaziLibya 9,2775,765
BirzaiLithuania 6,9904,344
BitolaMacedonia 8,4265,236
BlantyreMalawi 12,3327,663
BvumbweMalawi 12,3437,670
BintuluMalaysia 5,5023,419
BamakoMali 12,5887,822
Bko-SMali 12,5957,827
BougounMali 12,6897,885
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4277,101
BaitagMongolia 3,5682,217
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2482,018
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4311,511
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,9411,206
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0341,264
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8931,798
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0071,247
BulganMongolia 2,6151,625
BhamawMyanmar 4,4782,783
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8066,715
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4596,500
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3736,446
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1787,568
BilmaNiger 10,9196,785
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8147,342
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7603,579
BergenNorway 7,3304,555
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3314,556
BjornoyaNorway 5,7633,581
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4554,011
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6704,145
BadinPakistan 6,5514,071
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8413,629
BalakotPakistan 5,5333,438
BarkhanPakistan 6,1103,797
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6947,888
BascoPhilippines 3,3582,087
BialystokPoland 7,3114,543
BejaPortugal 9,9726,197
BragancaPortugal 9,5465,932
BistritaRomania 7,7434,812
BucharestRomania 7,8844,899
BajkitRussia 3,1021,927
BarabinskRussia 4,1682,590
BarnaulRussia 3,8892,417
BerezovoRussia 4,6742,904
BiserRussia 5,1783,217
BlagovescenskRussia 903561
BogdarinRussia 1,9371,203
BogucanyRussia 2,9881,857
BomnakRussia 1,083673
BorRussia 3,4322,133
BorzjaRussia 1,6721,039
BratskRussia 2,7071,682
BelgradeSerbia 8,1445,061
BoSierra Leone 13,2278,220
BontheSierra Leone 13,3018,265
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0054,975
BerberaSomalia 9,4515,873
BusanSouth Korea 1,590988
BadajozSpain 9,8496,120
BarcelonaSpain 9,2855,770
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3875,833
BabanusaSudan 10,6176,598
BaselSwitzerland 8,4655,260
BernSwitzerland 8,5285,299
BangkokThailand 5,1533,202
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1323,189
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9413,070
BizerteTunisia 9,3445,806
BalikesirTurkey 8,1935,091
BursaTurkey 8,0815,021
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1343,812
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1945,092
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2165,106
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2155,105
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3065,161
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4825,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4245,235
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9884,964
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4395,865
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7696,071
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1972,608
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1962,608
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7396,052
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0216,227
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6895,399
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7496,058
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6545,999
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8646,130
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8895,524
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6014,723
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9802,473
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4175,852
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4152,744
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7362,943
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9965,590
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7554,819
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4815,892
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9306,171
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8774,895
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0555,006
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8326,109
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1866,329
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7394,188
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2596,375
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7186,039
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6826,017
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5164,671
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7426,054
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6676,007
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6155,975
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7325,426
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6295,983
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2175,727
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6786,014
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5975,964
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8316,109
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3165,789
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9435,558
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9306,170
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1106,283
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1255,670
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5655,322
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6616,004
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3775,827
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3175,790
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9216,165
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8326,110
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0435,619
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3365,801
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3514,568
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7383,565
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2138,211
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0478,108
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1498,171
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1598,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -