Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Zolotoj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Zolotoj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Zolotoj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7076,654
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6916,022
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6876,019
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4755,888
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,98811,178
AzulArgentina 18,07611,232
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1485,685
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3945,838
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,9244,924
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9154,919
AmberleyAustralia 8,4475,249
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0194,362
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9904,343
AimoresBrazil 16,92010,514
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,11310,013
AltamiraBrazil 14,9939,317
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,3029,509
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,29710,749
ApodiBrazil 15,3729,552
AracajuBrazil 15,9519,912
AracuaiBrazil 16,62810,333
AragarcasBrazil 16,37210,174
AraxaBrazil 16,88310,491
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6749,740
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7594,200
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7774,211
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0663,148
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4445,869
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5303,436
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2325,115
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2715,140
AbecheChad 10,8666,753
AntofagastaChile 16,29410,126
AricaChile 15,8369,841
AltaiChina 3,7522,331
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5948,447
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5548,423
AraucaColombia 13,2988,264
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9927,452
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0917,514
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1157,528
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7805,456
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7325,426
AswanEgypt 9,2025,718
AsyutEgypt 9,0625,631
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6927,266
AsmaraEritrea 9,5015,904
AssabEritrea 9,4075,846
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0316,233
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9485,560
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2126,346
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2536,993
AccraGhana 12,9018,017
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2005,096
AthensGreece 8,5665,323
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5875,336
AasiaatGreenland 7,0774,397
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4554,632
AputiteqGreenland 7,1964,472
AkureyriIceland 7,2974,534
AgraIndia 5,6783,528
AhmedabadIndia 6,3873,969
AkolaIndia 6,2363,875
AllahabadIndia 5,5243,433
AmritsarIndia 5,6033,482
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,7713,586
AbadanIran 7,6334,743
ArakIran 7,2494,504
AlbengaItaly 8,7755,453
AlgheroItaly 9,0925,650
AmendolaItaly 8,6665,385
AnconaItaly 8,5795,331
ArezzoItaly 8,6695,387
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,1348,162
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,0978,138
AbashiriJapan 551342
AburatsuJapan 1,8651,159
AikawaJapan 1,035643
AjiroJapan 1,364848
AkitaJapan 850528
AkuneJapan 1,8551,153
AomoriJapan 736457
AsahikawaJapan 476296
AsosanJapan 1,7381,080
AmmanJordan 8,3325,177
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7472,950
AinaziLatvia 6,8744,271
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2887,015
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1246,913
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6427,234
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9906,829
AtarMauritania 11,9707,439
AgalegaMauritius 10,2896,394
AcapulcoMexico 10,8076,715
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0621,903
AltaiMongolia 3,2101,995
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7341,699
AgadirMorocco 10,8206,723
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1215,046
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7136,657
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4096,468
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1686,318
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0126,222
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1227,533
AgadezNiger 11,3617,060
AsuncionParaguay 17,16010,663
ArequipaPeru 15,5779,680
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5862,229
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0947,515
AradRomania 7,9844,962
AjanRussia 1,017632
AldanRussia 1,546961
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2123,861
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0892,541
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 461286
AnadyrRussia 3,0051,867
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7433,569
ArmavirRussia 7,0054,353
AstrakhanRussia 6,5004,039
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3695,200
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,4365,864
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6686,008
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6756,012
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8986,151
Abu HamedSudan 9,5405,929
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0556,248
AqiqSudan 9,3105,785
ArbaatSudan 9,2635,756
AromaSudan 9,6535,998
AtbaraSudan 9,6505,996
Abu KamalSyria 7,8184,858
AleppoSyria 7,9174,920
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0353,129
AtakpameTogo 12,6397,854
AdanaTurkey 7,9724,954
AfyonTurkey 8,1145,042
AnkaraTurkey 7,8794,896
AntalyaTurkey 8,2585,132
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3983,976
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8554,881
AberporthUk 8,4265,236
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3835,210
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4544,632
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3084,542
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6274,740
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6414,748
ArtigasUruguay 17,71411,008
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7856,081
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2815,146
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8224,239
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Ada, MnUsa 8,2065,100
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2205,729
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0926,271
Akron, OhUsa 9,4245,856
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6075,349
Albany, GaUsa 10,2056,342
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4945,900
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6745,390
Albion, NeUsa 8,6125,351
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7725,451
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0275,610
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4315,239
Algona, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Alice, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6606,003
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3695,201
Alma, MiUsa 9,0835,644
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9345,552
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3495,810
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0295,611
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5965,963
Amite, LaUsa 10,0266,230
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6032,860
Anderson, InUsa 9,3365,802
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9516,184
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4375,864
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2205,729
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8583,640
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3826,452
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7896,704
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9276,169
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4615,258
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8774,274
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Athens, GaUsa 10,0426,240
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0256,230
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8116,097
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,4911,548
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1566,311
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4764,646
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Austin, TxUsa 9,6936,023
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6353,502
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2163,241
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1048,143
AdenYemen 9,2575,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -